Kenya Power announces power outages across the country from tomorrow


KPLC technicians. Photo/FILE
Authorised Kenya Power technicians busy at work. Photo/FILE

The Kenya Power Company has announced interruption in electricity supply across the country beginning tomorrow.

In a statement to newsrooms, the company says the interruption is to facilitate maintenance, upgrade of power lines to the network, connect new customers and to replace power lines during road construction.

In Nairobi, there will be a shutdown in Westlands, Parklands, Runda, Evergreen, Karura, CID Kiambu Road, Loresho and Kabete on Sunday February 23, 2019 from 9am -5pm.

Other areas that will be affected on Monday include Hurlingham, Nkoroi, Kiserian, Part of Ongata Rongai, part of Oloitoktok road, part of Langàta road and Karen Hardy.

Below is the set interruption schedule countrywide;

 

NAIROBI NORTH REGION

 

NAIROBI COUNTY

AREA: WESTLANDS

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

The Mall Westlands, Hotel Sankara, Tuskys Westlands, Shell Petrol Stn,

Oilibya Petrol Stn, Highridge, General Mathenge Rd, Sarit Center, Hotel

Westgate, Lower Kabete Rd, Peponi Rd & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: WESTLANDS, PARKLANDS

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Ring Road Westlands, Westgate Shopping Mall, Eldama Ravine, Lower

Kabete Rd, Peponi Rd, Spring Valley Rd, Suswa Rd, 3rd Parklands & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: RUNDA EVERGREEN, EVERGREEN

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Runda Meadows, Ruaka Drive, Acacia Drive, Bombax Close, Flame Tree

Drive & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KARURA, CID KIAMBU ROAD

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kenya Forest Karura, CID HQtrs, Ridgeways Mall, Post Bank Training Center,

Muthaiga Work Est, Balozi Est, Wanderjoy, Ridgeways Springs, Total Petrol

Stn, Kiambu Rd & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: LORESHO

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Loresho S/Center, Loresho Crescent, Mukabi Drive, Mandela Hostel, Vetlab,

Kaptagat Rd & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: WESTLANDS, KABETE

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Part of Muthithi Rd, Part of Chiromo Lane, Part of Westlands Rd, Mpaka Rd,

Woodvale Groove & adjacent customers.

 

NAIROBI WEST REGION

AREA: HURLIGHAM

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kayahwe Rd, End of Dennis Pritt, Wood Ave, Chania Ave, ODM House,

Lenana Rd, Part of Argwings Kodhek Rd, Joseph Kang’ethe Rd, Mugo Kibiru

Rd, Moi Girl’s High Sch, Jamhuri Phase I & II, Ring Rd Kilimani, Adlife Plaza,

Kilimani Pri Sch, Prestige Plaza, Galana Rd Woodley, Kwa Magatha &

adjacent customers.

 

 AREA: NKOROI, KISERIAN

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kiserian Town, Part of Nkoroi, Kanisani Rd, Mashuria, Nalepo, Kahuho,

Neema Est, Triangle, Olekaikai Rd, Kaurai Rd, Pipeline Rd, Naromoru

Farmers, Ngong Veg, Olooloitikosh, Kipeto & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PART OF ONGATA RONGAI, OLE KASASI, TUALA

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Part of Rongai Town, Part of Nkoroi, Barabara Mpya, Nosim Rd, Part of

Merisho, Olkeri Laiser Hill Rd, Gataka Rd, Mayor Rd, Masai Lodge Rd, Africa

Nazarene Univ, Acacia Est, Olekasasi, Sigma Feeds, Tuala, Emakoko &

adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PART OF OLOITOKTOK ROAD

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Part of Oloitoktok Rd, Makueni Rd, Part of Argwings Kodhek Rd, Ole Dume

Rd, Diani Rd, Riara Rd, Hekima Univ, Makini Sch, Makindi Rd, Mararo Rd,

Riara Sch, Gatura Gardens, Part of Ngong Rd, Kenya Science, Kibera Station

Rd, Kaputei Gardens, Suguta Rd & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PART OF LANGATA ROAD, KAREN, HARDY

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Mukoyet East & West Rd, Langata South & North Rd, Mamba Village, Silanga

Rd, Kuwinda Rd, Kuwinda Village, Part of Southern Bypass Rd, Hillcrest Sch,

Fair Acres Rd, Marist University College, KSPCA, Tangaza College, KBC

Langata, Botanical Gardens, Kilimani Junior Academy & adjacent customers.

NAIROBI SOUTH REGION

AREA: UMOJA 2

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Umoja 2 Mkt, Peter Kibukosya Sch, Timber Day Care & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: UMOJA 1

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Umoja 1 H, Umoja 1 J & adjacent customers.

 

 MAKUENI COUNTY

AREA: PART OF KIBWEZI, KIBOKO

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kiaoni Mkt, Ndauni Mkt, Kyandula Mkt, Kamutei Mkt, Ikutha Mkt, Kanziku Mkt,

Mutha Mkt, Mutomo Mkt, UAE Mkt, Kyatune Mkt & adjacent customers.

 

MACHAKOS COUNTY

AREA: KOMA HILL, KANTAFU, JOSKA

DATE: Saturday 23.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Koma Hill, Kantafu, Ndovoini, Misuuni, Kware, Malaa, KBC, Joska, Mutalia &

adjacent customers.

 

CENTRAL RIFT REGION

NAKURU COUNTY

AREA: SOLAI, MAGOMANO, SUBUKIA, KIRENGERO

DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Whole of Solai, Kisanana, Lower Solai, Magomano, Gitura C/Fact, Subukia,

Wilfey, Subati, Shrine, Suka Dairy, Kirengero & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: WHOLE OF ELBURGON, RONGAI TOWN

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 7.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Elburgon Town, St. Andrews Turi, Keringet, Molo Town, Muchorwe, Itare Dam

Site, Itare Camp, Olenguruone, Kiptagich, Kiptagitch T/Fact, Olposumoru,

Olkuruto, Tenduet, Soitaran, Kamwaura, Sondu, Tiloa, Rongai Workshop,

Kandutura, Jogoo House, Chemusian, Sobea Mkt, Salgaa, Sameer Milk Fact,

Mega Park, National Cement Fact, Gicheha Farm, Rigogo Mkt, Rongai

Teachers College, Nakuru Teachers College, Mukinyai, Sachanwan Mkt,

Fontana Flowers, African Bloom, Shantara Flowers, Carzan Flowers,

Seguton Mkt, Isinya Roses, Muchorwe, Part of Njoro, Carzan Flowers,

Mungetho & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PANDA, MALU

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Panda Flower Business Park, DTI, Naivasha Water Borehole, Kenchic, Malu,

Aberdare Golf, Manera, Posterity Homes & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PART OF KAPTEMBWA

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Nakuru West, Soko Mjinga, Menyeshaku, Check Point, Muslim Pri, Jitegemea

PCA, Mother Kevin, Rivanas S/Mkt, Holy Cross Church & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: SOUTHSHORE, KARAGITA, KIHOTO

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Part of Southshore Lake, Kihoto, Karagita, Enashipai, Lake Naivasha Country

Club, Masada, Villa View, Lake Naivasha Resort, Elementaita Weavers,

Rocky Resort, Olij Farm, Mirera Airtel Booster, BN Center & adjacent

customers.

 

BARINGO COUNTY

AREA: PART OF KIPSARAMAN

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Thirty Corners, Kiboino Trading Center, Ainamoi, Salawa Ginnery, Salawa

Dispensary & Sec Sch, Muchukwo, Kapluk, Katibel Center, Keturwo Sec Sch,

Barwesa Center & Sec Sch, Kampinyasi & adjacent customers.

 

BOMET/KERICHO COUNTY

AREA: WHOLE OF LETAIN TOWN, KAPKATET

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 7.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Litein T/Fact, Part of Litein Town, Kapkatet T/Fact, Sotik Town, New KCC,

Kabianga T/Fact, Kabianga Univ, Changoi Est, Jamji T/Fact & adjacent

customers.

 

NYANDARUA COUNTY

AREA: NYAHURURU TOWN

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.

Nyahururu Town Center, Nyahururu Level 4 Hosp, Kobil Petrol Stn, Charity

Hosp, Ngomongo, Mwireri, Jamaa S/Mkt, Mugo S/Mkt, Nyahururu Prisons,

Nyahururu Water Intake, Asian Quarters, Moi Est, Cosite, Muthaiga, Maina

Village & adjacent customers.

 

NORTH RIFT REGION

UASIN GISHU COUNTY

AREA: PYRAMID FACTORY

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 9.00 A.M.

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 4.00 P.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Pyramid Factory, Temporary Interruption, Rivatex Textiles, Eldoret Industrial

Area, Whole of Chepkoilel, Whole of Kapsoya Est, Iten & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: UHURU MARKET

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M – 5.00 P.M.

Uhuru Mkt, Elgeyo Border, Tendwo, Sambo H/Centre, Tembelio Sec &

adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KIPKORGOT MARKET

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kipkorgot Mkt, Kenmosa, Hillside Est, Eldowas, Kabuito Quarry, Kipchoge

Children’s C, Islamic Mkt, Duka Moja, Plateau Mkt, Kipsinende & adjacent

customers.

 

NANDI COUNTY

AREA: KAPSUMBEYWO, NANDI HILLS, TINDIRET

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kapsumbeywo Tea, Nandi Hills Town, Nandi Tea, Mbogo Valley, Tidiret Tea,

Savanni Tea, Maraba, Mateitei, Songhor, Siret Tea, Kepchomo Tea &

adjacent customers.

AREA: KESOGON, KOBUJOI MARKET

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kesogon Mkt, Enego Mkt, Chebui Sec, Kipletito, Kamotony, Chebisaas Sec,

Kobujoi Mkt, Kimaren & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: TULON MARKET

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Tulon Mkt, Tulon Sec, Tulon H/Centre, Kapchepsir, Kapkagaon Sec, Sach

Angwan Mkt & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KOKWET MARKET

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kokwet Mkt, Kokwet Pri, Kipng’aru, Martin Lel Sec, St. Jude Sec & adjacent

customers.

 

WESTERN REGION

SIAYA COUNTY

AREA: RUAMBWA, UKWALA

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Ambira H/Centre, Ambira High Sch, Nzoi Mkt, Kayombi Mkt, Sitanga Mkt,

Ukwala DO’s Office, Ukwala High Sch, Luhano Mkt, Ukwala Hosp, Sifunyu,

Yenga Dam, Got Ondima & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: BORO

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Boro Mkt, Bega Mission & High Sch, Mula High Sch, Awinga Girls Sch, Muer

Mkt, Nyadorera Mkt, Kabura Mkt, Rasugu, Sidundo Mkt & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: RANDAGO

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Sulwe Mkt, Ambrose Adeya, Madeya Sec Sch, Osingo, Murlanga Mkt,

Randago Mkt & adjacent customers.

 

VIHIGA COUNTY

AREA: MASENO VET

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Maseno Vet Farm, Bishop Olang & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: MUDETE

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Mudete T/Fact & W/Pump, Mudete Mkt, Kiritu, Jemovo Sch, Inyali

Dispensary, Kigama Sch & Mkt, Kisangula Sec Sch & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: MBALE

DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Mbale Township, Vihiga Water Works, Mbale Boys High Sch, St. Clare High

Sch, Governor’s Offices & adjacent customers.

 

BUSIA COUNTY

AREA: SIO PORT, BUMALA

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.

Bumala Mkt, Funyula Mkt, Burinda, Bubin & adjacent customers.

 

KISUMU COUNTY

AREA: ABBYSINNIA, KISUMU CONCRETE

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.

Abyssinia Steel Mills, Ndugu Transporters Quarry, Kisumu Concrete &

adjacent customers.

 

AREA: DUNGA

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.

Royal Hotel, Ruby Court, Winam Square Est, Nyalenda Police Lines,

Pandpieri, Tom Mboya Labour College, Joel Omino Sch, Nyalenda & adjacent

customers.

 

SOUTH NYANZA REGION

HOMABAY COUNTY

AREA: WHOLE OF OYUGIS TOWN, KWOYO

DATE: Saturday 23.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Whole of Oyugis Town, Gideons, Kwoyo, Nyangiela, Oyugis Hospital, Agoro

Sare Sch, Oyugis Police, KCB, Co-operative Bank, Equity Bank, Nyalenda,

Gamba & adjacent customers.

 

 KISII COUNTY

AREA: MOGONGA, EBEREGE, ETAGO

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 7.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Whole of Mogonga Mkt, Tendere, Eberege T/Fact, Etago, Etono, Kenyenya,

Riokindo, Kionyo, Nyabisase, Getuki, Sengera, Mogi, Moticho, Suguta,

Magenche, Nyagancha, Nyangusu, Ogembo & adjacent customers.

 

 AREA: GESONSO, SUNEKA, RIANA

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Suneka, Gesonso, Itibo Resort, Dr. Orwenyo, Nyamira, Riana, Itierio Schools,

Ekiendege, Ngeri, Kiabusura & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KISII UNIVERSITY, NYANCHWA, MWEMBE

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Botori Church, Nyanchwa AP Camp, Nyanchwa SDA, Mashauri, Anti-

Corruption Offices, NTSA Inspection Offices, Christamarian Hosp, Jogoo

Team Sales, KARI, Otamba High Sch, C/Fact, Daraja Moja & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: EBEREGE, ETAGO, ETONO, RIOKINDO, IBENCHO

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 P.M. – 9.30 P.M.

Eberege T/Fact, Etago, Kenyenya, Riokindo, Etono, Moticho, Suguta, Maroo,

Magenche, Ayora, Kenyenya, Kiru & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: OGEMBO, MOGONGA, EBEREGE, ETAGO, MAGENA

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Part of Ogembo Town, Ogembo T/Fact, Itumbe T/Fact, Rianyamwamu

T/Fact, Transmara, Whole of Mogonga Mkt, Tendere, Eberege T/Fact, Etago,

Etono, Kenyenya, Riokindo, Kionyo, Nyabisase, Getuki, Sengera, Moticho,

Suguta, Magenche, Nyagancha, Nyangusu & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: MASONGO, BOTORO, KERINA, NYACHENGE

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Botoro, Ekerorano, Masongo Seminary, Nyamonema, Riamasagara, Amaiga,

Misesi, Gakero, Kisii South HQtrs, Mwata, Kerina, Nyachenge, Nyabigege,

Tabaka Mission, Nyanuguti Sec Sch, Kamagambo TTC, Nyatike Hosp,

Malela, Maryland Hotel, Kameji Mkt, Kameji Sec Sch, Iyabe Hosp, Tabaka

Mkt & adjacent customers.

 

 MIGORI COUNTY

AREA: AWENDO, RANEN

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Awendo Mkt, Sony Sugar, Ranen Mkt, Dede Mkt, Ranen Mission,

Chamuwatu Mkt & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: NYABISAWA, NAMBA KA HEZRON

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.

Nyabisawa Mkt, Nyabisawa Girls Sec, Namba Ka Hezron, Mukuru Mkt,

Abwao Sec, Masara Mkt, Kabobo Mkt, Nyarongi Mkt, Punda Puoche, Dago

Tunga, Mwachi Sec & adjacent customers.

 

NYERI COUNTY

AREA: TUMUTUMU, NGANDU, RITITI, NGAI-INI

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Tumutumu, Mathaithi, Wakamata, Thaithi, Kianjogu, Gatung’ang’a, Hiriga,

Ngandu, Gatiko, Ngai-ini, Rititi, Kiamachimbi & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: IHWAGI, RAGATI, GATONDO

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M – 5.00 P.M.

Ihwagi, Kariki, Kanjuri, Gaikuyu, Magutu, Gatondo, Itondo, Ragati

T/Fact, Gatei, Gitimaini, Mountain Lodge, Sagana Fisheries, Kagochi,

Kiangengi, Giakaibei & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PART OF TETU

DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kiriti Sec, Kiriti Mkt, Kigogoini, Wandumbi Mkt, Kirurumi, Kiahiti, Huhoini,

Githuri, Aberdare Forest, Huhoini Girls, Rose Wood Academy & adjacent

customers.

 

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

AREA: MURURU, KIANJIRI, PART OF KUTUS

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Urumande, Mutungara, Jianx, Mururi Mkt, Kianjiru Mkt, Kangu Dispensary,

Joy Millers, Kathata, Kirinyaga County Governor’s Offices & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: KERUGOYA TOWN, PART OF KIRINYAGA TOWN

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.30 P.M.

Kerugoya Town, Kerugoya General Hosp, Kerugoya Boys & Girls Sec Schs,

Mt. Kenya Hosp, Kagumo Mkt, Mutira Girls, Kamuiru Sec Sch, Matere Kereri,

Kiaragana, Ndimi C/Fact, Mugaya C/Fact, Kiamutwira, Mutitu Mkt, Gatwe,

Thumaita T/Fact, Kimunye T/Fact, Kangaita T/Fact, Kaaraini Mkt, JS

Mathenge, Kagumo H/Centre, Kagumo C/Fact, DC’s Office, Kerugoya Police

Stn, Kapendoso Hotels, Kutus Old Town, Karia Sec Sch, Ngaru Sec Sch,

Kirinyaga Univ, Karia Mkt, Kiamwenja C/Fact, Kabare Girls, Kiburia Girls,

Kianyaga Water Treatment, Kiangwenyi Mkt, Kiang’ombe Mkt, Muchagara

Mkt, Kamweti, Kirima Dairy & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KIUMBU MARKET, NDINDIRUKU, GATEGI

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Marurumo Mkt & Village, Kiumbu Mkt, Ndindiruku Mkt, Gategi Mkt, Bonzuki

Mkt, Gatwiri Mkt, Gikuru, Kakindu & adjacent customers.

 

MERU COUNTY

AREA: MAUA, KINNA, GARBA TULLA BENANE

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Mbaranga Mkt, Karama Mkt, Kangeta Mkt, Maili Tatu, KK, Laare, Mutuati,

Kabachi, Antu Betwe, Meru National Park, Njoune, Kiutine, Igembe, Kiegoi

T/Factories, Maua Town, Maua General Hosp, Kindani, Rhino Camp, Kiengu

Bakeries, Maua Methodist Hosp, Athi, Amwamba & adjacent customers.

 

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

AREA: NANYUKI, NAROMORU, LAMURIA, NGOBIT

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Tigers, Airstrip, Jogi, Kamangura, Withare, All Solio Villages, Matanya,

Lamuria, Ngobit, Toll Station, Nalanya, Burguret, Bantu Lodge, Mureru &

adjacent customers.

 

NORTH EASTERN REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

AREA: PART OF MAJENGO, CENTRAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Jamuhuri Mkt, Part of Majengo, Pioneer Sch, Imani Staff Qtrs, Anglo French,

Delmonte Dams 1, 2, 3 & 4 & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: MUNDORO MARKET, THETA TEA FACTORY

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Mtomo Mkt, Ichaweri, Kiamwangi Mkt, Ikuma Village, Kiganjo Mkt, Kiganjo

Polly, Kahata Village, Muhoho High Sch, Gitare Village, Kiamworia Mkt,

Gachika Mkt ,Theta T/Fact, Mundoro Mkt, Theta Water, Gathiru Mkt,

Gathiriga Mkt, Githiururi & adjacent customers.

 

 AREA: NGEGU VILLAGE, PARADISE LOST

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

KCB Housing Est, Kibubuti Village, Kanunga S/Centre, Kiratina Village, Ivonia

C/Fact, Turitu, Part of Thindigua & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KAWAIDA MARKET, NAZARETH HOSPITAL

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Gatatha Mkt, Kawaida Mkt, Nazareth Hosp, Riara Ridge, Dam 10 & adjacent

customers.

 

GARISSA COUNTY

AREA: GARISSA TOWN, MBALAMBALA

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 1.00 P.M.

Whole of Garissa Town, Garissa Law Court, Garissa Water Intake, Tana

River Company, Garissa Sewage Treatment, KBC, GOTV, Star Fm, Lisala

Fm, Iftin Fm, Sifa Fm, Frontier, Garissa District Office, Regional Office,

Province Est, Bula Iftin, Garissa Veterinary Office, Mikono Hosp, NGO Office,

Garissa General Hosp, Soko Mfti, Ngamia Rd, Garissa Industries, Garissa

Metrological Offices, Garissa Technical College, Garissa Post Office, Co-op,

Barclays, National Banks, Garissa High, Post Bank, First Community Bank,

Bula Sambul, Mashalani, Mediana Hopital, ADC, Bula Adan, Bula Mediana,

Garissa Forest Research, Garissa Univ, Garissa Teachers College, Maua

Millers, Garissa Water Treatment Plant, Mediana Sub District Hosp, Madogo,

Korakora, Public Works & Authority Office, Red Cross Office, Garissa Soko

Ng’ombe Mkt, Army Camp, Bula Sagara, Iqra High Sch & adjacent

customers.

 

COAST REGION

MOMBASA COUNTY

AREA: PART OF CHANGAMWE

DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Interpel, Kibarani, Mitchell Cotts, KMC, Airport Police Quarters, Console

Base, Bahati, National Oil, Total Petrol Stn, KenGen Staff Qtrs, Grange,

Civicon, Multiple Hauliers, China Civil Construction Company, Slapper Shoe,

Birikani, National Water Staff Qtrs, Sportsman, Kenya Salt Manufacturers,

Bangladesh, Hass Petrol Stn, Coast Bus, Modern Coast, Commercial Bank

of Africa, Caltex Petrol Stn, Petrocity Petrol Stn, Dongra Eng, Kenya Medical

Supplies & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: PORTREITZ, MAGONGO

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Magongo Rd, National Housing Corporation, Msikiti Nuru, Co-op Bank,

Airport Rd, Shell Petrol Stn, Chaani, Bomu Est, Makawi Est, Kenya Landing

Flats, Apollo Bar, Bomu Hosp, Port Reitz Maternity Hosp, Mwidani Social Hall,

Mwijabu Pri, Lilongwe, MCT, Dodwell, Kwa Hola, Bokole, Baraka Village,

KRA Staff Houses, EAC Est, Migadini, Magongo Rd, KPRL Est, Scope, NAS,

Moi Ineternational Airport, China Wu Yi & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: MIRITINI, MAZERAS

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Doshi Shell Bonje, Mazeras Village Polytechnic, KBC Mazeras, Tapioca, Kwa

Mfereji Village, Fulugani, Bamariz Masjid, Mabandani & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KONGOWEA, BEACH ROAD NYALI

DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Leisure, Bankii Est, VOK, Frere Town, Sarajevo, Kongowea Maweni,

Harambee Est, Gishanga Est, Ziwa la Ngombe, Sportsman, Bombululu,

Bombululu Workshop, Budhia, Bandari Villas, Kwa Bulo, Bakarani, Kilima Rd,

Twiga Villas, Maweni, Makaburini, Beach Mart, Nyali Est, Oris Est, Nyali

Enclave, Visa Oshwal Academy & adjacent customers.

 

KWALE COUNTY

AREA: UKUNDA, GALU, MSAMBWENI

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Ukunda Township, Naivas, Samrat, Darad, Nakumatt, Swahili Beach Resort,

Kaskazi, Diani Sea Lodge, Diani Sea Resort, Ushago, Chandarana, Forty

Thieves, Shakatak, Tandoori, Baobab Beach Resort, Lagoon Papillion, Jadini

Beach Hotel, Safari Beach, Nomad Beach Resort Mwaroni, Diani Beach

Hosp, Leisure Lodge, Southern Palm Beach Resort, Leopard Beach, Barclays

Shopping Complex, Indian Ocean Beach Club, Mvindeni, Redcross, Kona

Musa, Millennium, Mandigo, Mascrep, Shamu, Kwale Campus, Mwapala,

Mwisho wa Lami, Almanara, Neptune Beach Resort, Pine Wood, Kaya

Kinondo, Palm Park 2, Mango Park, Mwabungo Mkt, Muhaka Mkt, ICIPE,

Zingira, Magaoni Mekaela, Kwale Coconut Fact, Mvindeni, Mwalubemba,

Ganja Simba, Kinondo, Gazi, Msambweni Water, Msambweni Police,

Msambweni Hosp, KMTC, Salima Club, Nice View, Msambweni Water,

Saroni Hotel, EMI Health, Beach House, Msambweni Sec Sch, Mrima,

Majoreni, Vitsangalaweni Dispensary, Perani, Airtrip, Lungalunga Town,

KRA, Lungalunga Hosp, Vanga, Tsuini Water, Kilima Ngondo, Mtumwa

Polytechnic, Manda Polytechnic, Kiwegu, Bomani, Nut of Africa, Funzi

Quarry, Kwale Sugar, Ramisi Sec, Mivumioni, Shimba Hills, Kichaka Simba,

Mkanda Dam, Kikoneni & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KWALE, KINANGO

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kaslak Farm, Vuga, Tsimba, Kwale, Township, Kwale Hosp, Kinango, Tiribe,

Ndavaya & adjacent customers.

 

KILIFI COUNTY

AREA: MARIAKANI

DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Mariakani Town, Way Bridge, Barracks, Mariakani Hosp, Police, Msufini,

Mwanda, Mavirivirini, Luqman P/Stn, Multicable, Buzeki, REA Office, PN

Mashru, Kibanda Hazara, Kokotoni S/Centre, Corrugate Sheet, Iron Africa,

Kaydee Quarry, Jimba Applicants, Boyani, Simakeni & adjacent customers.

AREA: WATAMU

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Watamu Village, Blue Bay, Baraccuda, Watamu Beach, Watamu Police,

Posta, Watamu S/Mkt, Sunpalm, Snake Farm, Seven Islands, Fotamu, Mawe

Resort, Lonho Lodge, Jacaranda, Kanani, Twiga Resort & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: PART OF KILIFI

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Chasimba Repeater Stn, Mbomboni Pri Sch & adjacent customers.

 

 AREA: MAZERAS

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Tarmal Industries & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: TAKAUNGU, VIPINGO

DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Takaungu Kibaoni, Vipingo H/Centre, Shauri Moyo, Makata Ndindiri, Junju,

Kolewa, Shariani, Kuruwitu, Rea Vipingo, Vipingo Ridge & adjacent

customers.

 

AREA: KIKAMBALA

DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kitchen Kings & adjacent customers.

 

AREA: KILIFI

DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Kilifi Green Est, Tezo Mkt, Chumani Mkt, Matsangoni Mkt, Uyombo, Mida

NCPB, Kiwandani Dispensary & Pri Sch, Part of Kiwandani Est & adjacent

customers.

 

TANA RIVER COUNTY

AREA: HOLA

DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.

Hola Town, Masalani, Bura, Bura East, Wenje, Mnazini & adjacent customers.

 

For Citizen TV updates
Join @citizentvke Telegram channel



Video Of The Day: Nairobi County proposes higher taxes for city residents

Avatar
Story By Wangui Ngechu
More by this author